Home | Who We Are | Site Map | Send a Query
CVRGI
 
Library Team

The Central Library is managed by a group of qualified professional staffs headed by a Librarian.

S. No Name Designation E-mail ID Phone
1 Dr.Prasanna Kumar Barik Librarian 9937155541
2 Hari Ranjan Mishra Asst. Librarian-I 9937791184
3 Saroj Mohan Nayak Asst.Librarian-I 9777138180
4 Nibedita Swain Asst. Librarian-I 9437632760
5 Santosh Kumar Behera Asst. Librarian-I 7504457105
6 Narayan Sethy Asst. Librarian-I 9853471089
7 Manorama Dash Asst.Librarian-I 7978533705
8 Biswanath Rout Asst. Librarian-II 993886503
9 Kirtan Kishore Das Asst. Librarian 8895576408
10 Bholeswar Rout Asst. Librarian-II 9438520082
11 Amulya Prasad Dhal Asst. Librarian-II 9437456704
12 Abeda Begum Library Assistant 9861230302
13 Jayanti Mohanty Library Caretaker   8895084185
Copyright © 2014 Central Library of C.V.Raman Group of Institutions., All Rights Reserved Powered by - All India Online Pvt. Ltd.